Price Updates: 37,067

Privacy Statement

BrickCat.com fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003. Collection and use of personal information.

BrickCat.com does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer. Any information which you provide can be used on BrickCat.com where we feel it should be with exception of personal details, unless the personal details you supply are used for the reason you supply it.

BrickCat.com collect the ip address (where possible) of visitors to our website, the e-mail addresses of those who communicate with us via e-mail, the ip and e-mail addresses of those who post Content, aggregate information on what pages vistors/users access or visit, user-specific information on what pages vistors/users access or visit, information volunteered by the user.

Our Services are not directed to persons under 13 years of age. If you become aware that your child has provided us with personal information without your consent, please contact us through our contact page. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If we become aware that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we will take steps to remove such information and terminate the child’s account.

With respect to cookies: We use cookies to store visitors preferences, record session information, record user-specific information on what pages users access or visit, alert visitors to new areas that we think might be of interest to them when they return to our site, record past activity at a site in order to provide better service when visitors return to our site. We use cookies for Google Analytics. The Google Analytics cookie is used to track user statistics on all visitors across the site.

With respect to security: We have appropriate security measures in place in our physical facilities to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of information that we have collected from you at our site.

If you feel that this site is not following its stated information policy, you may contact us through our contact page.